Glasgow2018 Track Cycling Schedule & Timings

Full details of all the Track Cycling events taking place as part of Glasgow2018 European Championships. All track cycling events take place at the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in the Emirates Arena, near Celtic Park

To check the full start list and live results click on the event title below.

Glasgow2018 UEC European Champs Track Cycling Schedule

Date Time Event
Thu, 2 Aug 19:30 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN Qualifying
Thu, 2 Aug 20:45 TEAM PURSUIT MEN Qualifying
Fri, 3 Aug 15:15 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN Qualifying
Fri, 3 Aug 15:34 TEAM SPRINT MEN Qualifying
Fri, 3 Aug 15:53 TEAM PURSUIT MEN First Round – Heat 1
Fri, 3 Aug 15:59 TEAM PURSUIT MEN First Round – Heat 2
Fri, 3 Aug 16:05 TEAM PURSUIT MEN First Round – Heat 3
Fri, 3 Aug 16:11 TEAM PURSUIT MEN First Round – Heat 4
Fri, 3 Aug 16:18 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN First Round – Heat 1
Fri, 3 Aug 16:25 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN First Round – Heat 2
Fri, 3 Aug 16:32 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN First Round – Heat 3
Fri, 3 Aug 16:39 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN First Round – Heat 4
Fri, 3 Aug 16:46 10km SCRATCH RACE WOMEN Final
Fri, 3 Aug 17:04 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN First Round – Heat 1
Fri, 3 Aug 17:06 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN First Round – Heat 2
Fri, 3 Aug 17:09 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN First Round – Heat 3
Fri, 3 Aug 17:11 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN First Round – Heat 4
Fri, 3 Aug 17:15 TEAM SPRINT MEN First Round – Heat 1
Fri, 3 Aug 17:18 TEAM SPRINT MEN First Round – Heat 2
Fri, 3 Aug 17:21 TEAM SPRINT MEN First Round – Heat 3
Fri, 3 Aug 17:24 TEAM SPRINT MEN First Round – Heat 4
Fri, 3 Aug 19:30 TEAM PURSUIT MEN Bronze Final
Fri, 3 Aug 19:37 TEAM PURSUIT MEN Gold Final
Fri, 3 Aug 19:45 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN Bronze Final
Fri, 3 Aug 19:52 TEAM PURSUIT WOMEN Gold Final
Fri, 3 Aug 20:00 15km SCRATCH RACE MEN Finals
Fri, 3 Aug 21:05 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN Bronze Final
Fri, 3 Aug 21:09 TEAM SPRINT WOMEN Gold Final
Fri, 3 Aug 21:13 TEAM SPRINT MEN Bronze Final
Fri, 3 Aug 21:17 TEAM SPRINT MEN Gold Final
Sat, 4 Aug 10:00 3000m IND PURSUIT WOMEN Qualifying
Sat, 4 Aug 11:23 1000m TIME TRIAL MEN Qualifying
Sat, 4 Aug 11:56 SPRINT WOMEN Qualifying
Sat, 4 Aug 15:00 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 1
Sat, 4 Aug 15:03 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 2
Sat, 4 Aug 15:06 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 3
Sat, 4 Aug 15:09 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 4
Sat, 4 Aug 15:12 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 5
Sat, 4 Aug 15:15 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 6
Sat, 4 Aug 15:18 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 7
Sat, 4 Aug 15:21 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 8
Sat, 4 Aug 15:24 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 9
Sat, 4 Aug 15:27 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 10
Sat, 4 Aug 15:30 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 11
Sat, 4 Aug 15:33 SPRINT WOMEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 12
Sat, 4 Aug 15:38 OMNIUM MEN Omnium I – 10km Scratch Race
Sat, 4 Aug 15:55 1000m TIME TRIAL MEN Final
Sat, 4 Aug 16:19 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 1
Sat, 4 Aug 16:22 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 2
Sat, 4 Aug 16:25 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 3
Sat, 4 Aug 16:28 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 4
Sat, 4 Aug 16:31 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 5
Sat, 4 Aug 16:34 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 6
Sat, 4 Aug 16:37 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 7
Sat, 4 Aug 16:40 SPRINT WOMEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 8
Sat, 4 Aug 16:54 25km POINTS RACE WOMEN Finals
Sat, 4 Aug 17:30 OMNIUM MEN Omnium II – 10km Tempo
Sat, 4 Aug 20:00 SPRINT WOMEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 1
Sat, 4 Aug 20:03 SPRINT WOMEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 2
Sat, 4 Aug 20:06 SPRINT WOMEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 3
Sat, 4 Aug 20:09 SPRINT WOMEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 4
Sat, 4 Aug 20:12 OMNIUM MEN Omnium III – Elimination Race
Sat, 4 Aug 20:42 3000m IND PURSUIT WOMEN Bronze Final
Sat, 4 Aug 20:50 3000m IND PURSUIT WOMEN Gold Final
Sat, 4 Aug 21:01 OMNIUM MEN Omnium IV – 25km Points Race
Sun, 5 Aug 10:00 SPRINT MEN Qualifying
Sun, 5 Aug 10:41 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 1
Sun, 5 Aug 10:48 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 2
Sun, 5 Aug 10:56 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 3
Sun, 5 Aug 11:03 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 4
Sun, 5 Aug 11:11 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 5
Sun, 5 Aug 11:18 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 6
Sun, 5 Aug 11:26 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 7
Sun, 5 Aug 11:33 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 8
Sun, 5 Aug 11:41 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 9
Sun, 5 Aug 11:48 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 10
Sun, 5 Aug 11:56 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 11
Sun, 5 Aug 12:03 SPRINT MEN 1/16 Finals – Heat 12
Sun, 5 Aug 12:14 4000m IND PURSUIT MEN Qualifying
Sun, 5 Aug 12:52 ELIMINATION RACE WOMEN Finals
Sun, 5 Aug 13:09 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 1
Sun, 5 Aug 13:12 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 2
Sun, 5 Aug 13:15 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 3
Sun, 5 Aug 13:18 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 4
Sun, 5 Aug 13:21 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 5
Sun, 5 Aug 13:24 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 6
Sun, 5 Aug 13:27 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 7
Sun, 5 Aug 13:30 SPRINT MEN 1/8 Finals – Heat 8
Sun, 5 Aug 20:00 SPRINT WOMEN Semi-Finals – Heat 1
Sun, 5 Aug 20:04 SPRINT WOMEN Semi-Finals – Heat 2
Sun, 5 Aug 20:09 4000m IND PURSUIT MEN Bronze Final
Sun, 5 Aug 20:16 4000m IND PURSUIT MEN Gold Final
Sun, 5 Aug 20:44 40km POINTS RACE MEN Finals
Sun, 5 Aug 21:36 SPRINT WOMEN Bronze Final
Sun, 5 Aug 21:40 SPRINT WOMEN Gold Final
Mon, 6 Aug 12:00 MADISON MEN Qualifying – Heat 1
Mon, 6 Aug 12:30 MADISON MEN Qualifying – Heat 2
Mon, 6 Aug 14:30 SPRINT MEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 1
Mon, 6 Aug 14:34 SPRINT MEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 2
Mon, 6 Aug 14:38 SPRINT MEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 3
Mon, 6 Aug 14:42 SPRINT MEN Quarter-Finals – Heat 4
Mon, 6 Aug 14:47 OMNIUM WOMEN Omnium I – 7.5km Scratch Race
Mon, 6 Aug 15:18 500m TIME TRIAL WOMEN Qualifying
Mon, 6 Aug 15:41 MADISON MEN Finals
Mon, 6 Aug 16:41 SPRINT MEN Semi-Finals – Heat 1
Mon, 6 Aug 16:45 SPRINT MEN Semi-Finals – Heat 2
Mon, 6 Aug 16:59 OMNIUM WOMEN Omnium II – 7.5km Tempo
Mon, 6 Aug 20:00 500m TIME TRIAL WOMEN Final
Mon, 6 Aug 20:23 SPRINT MEN Bronze Final
Mon, 6 Aug 20:27 SPRINT MEN Finals – Gold
Mon, 6 Aug 20:41 OMNIUM WOMEN Omnium III – Elimination Race
Mon, 6 Aug 21:06 OMNIUM WOMEN Omnium IV – 20km Points Race
Tue, 7 Aug 12:00 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 12:04 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 12:08 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round – Heat 3
Tue, 7 Aug 12:13 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round – Heat 4
Tue, 7 Aug 12:19 KEIRIN MEN First Round – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 12:24 KEIRIN MEN First Round – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 12:30 KEIRIN MEN First Round – Heat 3
Tue, 7 Aug 12:35 KEIRIN MEN First Round – Heat 4
Tue, 7 Aug 12:41 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round Repechages – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 12:47 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round Repechages – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 12:53 KEIRIN WOMEN First Round Repechages – Heat 3
Tue, 7 Aug 12:59 KEIRIN MEN First Round Repechages – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 13:04 KEIRIN MEN First Round Repechages – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 13:09 KEIRIN MEN First Round Repechages – Heat 3
Tue, 7 Aug 13:15 KEIRIN MEN First Round Repechages – Heat 4
Tue, 7 Aug 13:22 ELIMINATION RACE MEN Finals
Tue, 7 Aug 13:39 KEIRIN WOMEN Second Round – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 13:43 KEIRIN WOMEN Second Round – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 13:58 KEIRIN MEN Second Round – Heat 1
Tue, 7 Aug 14:02 KEIRIN MEN Second Round – Heat 2
Tue, 7 Aug 14:07 MADISON WOMEN Finals
Tue, 7 Aug 14:47 KEIRIN WOMEN Finals 7-12
Tue, 7 Aug 14:52 KEIRIN WOMEN Finals 1-6
Tue, 7 Aug 15:07 KEIRIN MEN Finals 7-12
Tue, 7 Aug 15:12 KEIRIN MEN Finals 1-6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *